Program Schedule

Download PDF Version
On Air : Listen
Alternative Frequencies
Check out the online media archive

Full Frequency - Wednesdays with Dart

wednesdayS 3pm-5pm

A bass heavy trip through broken beats & high tempo rhythms spanning the latest drum & bass, drumstep, dubstep & all things electronic.

Dart’s Top 20

1. DRS -I Will (ft Patife & Vangeliez)

2. Bungle- Cocooned

3. Total Science – Big Time Winners (ft Break)

4. Friction – Galactic

5. State Of Mind – Giant

6. QZB – Valhalla

7. Dead Man’s Chest – Just 4

8. Gran Calavera – Panorama

9. The Sneak – Old Kent Road (Crematorium Remix)

10. Phaction feat. Hugh Hardie – Signature Moves

11. Goldie ft. Natalie Duncan – The Mirrored River

12. Mindmapper & Silvahfonk – Electronic Harassment

13. FD & Scrip – Monza

14. Detboi – Fragile

15. Gran Calvera – Jud

16. Rude Operator – Arrowhead (Original Mix)

17. Dead Man’s Chest – Tears (Fantazia Version)

18. Concealed Identity – Hermetica

19. Ed:It – Kovacs

20. DR – Afterglow

Presented by


Other editions

Mondays with Micah & Philly Blunt

mondayS 3pm-5pm

Keeping the weekend rollin’ into the week with a healthy dose of upfront breaks, beats, house, hip-hop, Baltimore, electro and dubstep.

PHILLY’s TOP 10

1. Hoodboi – Black Money

2. Me & My Toothbrush & Croatia Squad – Can’t Get No Love

3. AllttA – Under The Water (Ft IV)

4. Badsista – Gasolina (Teto Preto Remix)

5. DJ Coinstar – On Lock

6. Famous Eno, Trigganom, Serocee, Sinjin Hawke & Zora Jones – Gunshot

7. Parov Stelar – My Man ft. Lightin Hopkins

8. Boo Shaka – Body Rock

9. Jack Grace – BE4UGO

10. Moullinex – Love Love Love

MICAH TOP 10
1. Sasha X Polica – Out Of Time

2. Madou – Nowhere Else

3. Cazztek – Came To Get Funky

4. Zed Bias ft Snow – 24/7

5. Justin Martin – Rabbithole (Lenny Kiser remix)

6. Special Request- Make It Real

7. Chris Lake – I Want You

8. Roska ft Serocee – In My Zone

9. Oliver – Ottomatic

10. High Contrast- Dehydrated Funk

Tuesdays with Allstate

tuesdayS 3pm-5pm

House and techno permutations, functional dance traxxx, esoteric beats and bleeps, the ‘ardcore continuum and plenty of curveballs.

Allstate’s Top 20 Tracks from 2017

1. Alexx A-Game – Braver (Swing Ting Smooth Edit)

2.Errorsmith – Superlative Fatigue

3. Visible Cloaks feat. Motion Graphics – Terrazzo

4. Lanark Artefax – Touch Absence

5. Geoffrey Landers – Say You’ll Say So

6.Pinch & Mumdance – Strobe Light

7. Ozel AB – Sierra Echo

8. DRVG CVLTVRE – Air Raid

9. Volte-Face – Blatchington Mill (Wata Igarashi’s Stairway Remix)

10. Gibson Brothers – Ooh What A Life (Gerd Janson & Shan Edit)

11.   Ploy – Garys

12.   Dego & Kaidi – It’s All for Us (feat. Nadine Charles, Yelfris Valdes, Ray Carless, Mr Mensah & Miles Brett)

13.   Joy Orbison – Off Season

14.   Night Moves – Transdance (Robot Rock) (U.K. Club Mix)

15.   Wally Badarou – Fisherman (I-Theme)

16.   Versalife – Scepsis

17.   Maria Rita – Cântico Brasileiro Nº3 (Kamaiurá)

18.   FaltyDL – Drugs (Kaidi Tatham Remix)

19.   Joe – MPH

20.   Erskine Lynas – Madrigal Morning

Thursdays with Willy Slade

thursdayS 3pm-5pm

With a penchant for house, techno, disco, worldly flavours and esoteric oddities, Willy Slade explores music that makes us weak at the knees and limber at the hips.

Will’s Top 20

1. DJ Central – Basil (Version Intégrale Club)

2. Hiroshi Watanabe – Infinity Sign

3. Special Request – Redrum

4. Minor Science – Volumes

5. Jamie 3:26 – Blessin’

6. Kaffe Crème & G2S – What You Doin

7. Freddie Norwood – Parallel To The Sky

8. KiNK – Chorus

9. Lanark Artefax – Touch Absence

10. 2 Responsible – Warm For a Long Time

11. Claes Rosen – Kvasten I Hörnet (Needs Remix)

12. FLØRIST presents V. ROSSO – Windows On The World (Moving Day Dub)

13. Octo Octa – Adrift (Avalon Emerson’s Furiously Awake Remix)

14. Placid One – Life

15. Tambien – Collagelinger

16. Reef Prince – Abalonely B0i

17. Tourist Kid – Under Armour Suite

18. Tornado Wallace – Voices

19. Homeboy – Hadi

20. Francis Inferno Orchestra – Oasis (Celestial Body Mix)

Fridays with Rok Riley

fridayS 3pm-5pm

Crusty low bit hip hop beats, super psycho soul, freedom jazz, low slung disco, dubstep, underground rap, extra terrestrial transmissions and your gateway to the weekend.

Rok Riley’s Top 20

1. Kamasi Washington  – Truth 

2. HIROSHI WATANABE  – Infinity Sign 

3. Tourist Kid – Under Armour Suite

4. Special Request – Make It Real

5. Textasy – Pterodactyl

6. Drae Da Skimask – Why U Mad

7. Mike Midnight – Twilight Zone, Imagination 1

8. Jack Burton (Land of Nod) – Cumulus

9 . Mister Sinclair – Poignancy & Rumination
10. Alexx A – Game – Braver (Swing Ting Smooth Edit)

11. Perc – I Just Can’t Win

12. Lanark Artefax – Touch Absence (Whities)

13. Skee Mask – Routine

14. Guy Contact – Muting Rituals

15. Blay Vision – Halloumi Skit

16. Roska featuring Serocee – In My Zone

17. Laurel Halo – Jelly

BEST INTERLUDE: MYSHA – Diamond (Lovely Freestyle)

18. Ewan Jansen – Erewhon (Butter Sessions)

19. Leonce – Flute Strike

20. Erasers – Fault Lines Pt. 2

Wed 21 Jun 2017 Listen

Tracklist

Playlist powers by Amrap Pages